Delegate Registration

Delegate Registration

Film Screening on Saturday, 3rd December 2016,9am to 7pm @ Travancore Hall, Technopark

Title of Film Category Director Duration
9 AM– 9:20AM 1.Shyama Short Film Vishnulal Sudha 19:45
9:24AM – 9:44AM 2. Nimitham Short Film Praveen Krishnan S K 19:11
9:49AM – 9:56AM 3.Aazham Short Film Gopakumar R C 7
10:00AM-10:10AM 4.Brahmadhathan Nokkinilke Short Film Abhijith Marathakam 10:8
10:15AM-10:27AM 5. 1810 Short Film Abin Philip 11:30
10:31AM-10:44AM 6. The Prey Short Film Kanish Kumar S 13:15
10:45AM to 11:00AM – Tea Break
11:00AM-11:14AM 7.Paambum Koneem Short Film Mohamed Sohal 14:32
11:19AM-11:30AM 8. Bapa Short Film Krishnadas D 11:40
11:35AM-11:44AM 9.Blue Rose Experimental Gokul Narayanan 9:4
11:49AM-11:57AM 10.Avicharitham Short Film Paul K Thomas 8:5
12:02PM-12:05PM 11. My City,clean city Short Film Abhijith Marathakam 3:5
12:10PM-12:23PM 12.Gathi Short Film Ratheesh C B 13:24
12:28PM-12:50PM 13.Rose Jasmine Short Film Ramesh Sukumaran 22
12:55PM-12:59PM 14.Mattoru Katha Short Film Mridul George 4:7
1PM to 2 PM – Lunch Break
2:00PM-2:24PM 15.Aalinchuvadu Yakshi Short Film Martin Jose 24
2:29PM-2:38PM 16.Thapam Short Film Eshanee Venu/Pradeesh C 9:12
2:43PM-2:50PM 17. Netaji Musical short Rahul Riji Nair 6:23
2:55PM-3:00PM 18. Bhramam Short Film Krishna Das 4:56
3:05PM-3:29PM 19. 100 Short Film Linse Antony 24
3:34PM-3:45PM 20 Sex:Female Experimental Arun Vijay/Sachin Sebastian 11:39
3:50PM-4:04PM 21. Anantharam Short Film Kannan Prabhakaran 14
4:05PM to 4:35PM – Tea Break and a chat with directors, Sanal Kumar Sasidharan & Sreebala K Menon
4:35PM-4:41PM 22.Ameyam Musical Short Reghu Nair 6:7
4:45PM-4:55PM 23.Conscience 2 – Aanum Pennum Short Film Vishnulal Sudha 10:30
5:00PM-5:06PM 24. Troll Life Short Film Rahul Riji Nair 6:30
5:10PM-5:18PM 25.Njane Kandullu Short Film Reghu Nair 8:30
5:23PM-5:33PM 26.Nuna Kadha Short Film Arun Nakulan 10
5:38PM-5:50PM 27.Nizhal Maathram Short Film Arun Dev 12:30
5:55PM-6:05PM 28. The Decision Short Film Kiran Prasad R 10
6:10PM-6:30PM 29. Immini balya bomb kadha! Short Film Jophin Vargheese 20
6:35PM-6:42PM 30. F.A.Q – Frequently Asked Questions Short Film Vishnu Soman 6:53
6:45PM-6:54PM 31.Sunday Short Film Sreerag Ravindran 15
6:57PM-7:00PM 32.We love our Planet Short Film Sinu Joseph 3
7:15PM-7:30PM – Announcing PQFF 2016 award winners by Jury Chairman Mr. M F Thomas